Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines

NPB
Chiba Lotte Marines
0-0
vs
31/07 09:00
Nippon Ham Fighters
0-0
Game context

Both Pacific League clubs enter this matchup with comparable recent form and roster depth that supports the even implied probability. The Fighters rely on a deep rotation anchored by established starters and power hitting from Franmil Reyes, while the Marines counter with consistent offensive production and bullpen reliability. Current standings place the Fighters a few games ahead in the middle of the pack, yet head-to-head trends and home-field dynamics have kept outcomes tightly contested. Late-inning relief decisions, starting-pitcher matchups, or any last-minute lineup adjustments from either side could quickly shift trader sentiment in either direction.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline
$3.4K Vol.

In the upcoming NPB game, scheduled for July 31 at 5:00AM ET:
If the Nippon Ham Fighters win, the market will resolve to "Nippon Ham Fighters".
If the Chiba Lotte Marines win, the market will resolve to "Chiba Lotte Marines".
If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed.
If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, or ends in a tie, this market will resolve 50-50.

The primary resolution source will be official information from the NPB. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

Resolution Source: npb.jp

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines?
Nippon Ham Fighters dominates the field at 95%; the nearest challenger, Chiba Lotte Marines, trades at just 6%. The order book treats this as nearly decided.
What do traders predict for Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines?
With 95% implied for Nippon Ham Fighters, the market has largely made up its mind. Still a forecast, not a result: prices react instantly if the story changes.
When does the Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines market resolve?
Mark 7 Aug 2026 (7 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines?
$10.4K in total volume has traded here. Deeper markets like this tend to price events more sharply.
How can I trade Nippon Ham Fighters vs. Chiba Lotte Marines on Polymarket?
You can watch the odds move here in real time and trade the market directly on Polymarket. As always, prediction trading carries real risk.

Similar Markets

Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers33%YesNo
New York YankeesNew York Yankees12%YesNo
Tarik Skubal95%YesNo
Luis Arraez92%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more