Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Yurkov Artem
0-0
vs
24/08 12:10
Voronenkov Volodymyr
0-0
Game context

Voronenkov Volodymyr and Yurkov Artem meet frequently in Setka Cup table tennis, producing tightly contested best-of-five matches that explain the even 50% implied probability. Head-to-head results favor Yurkov overall in recent encounters, yet Voronenkov has secured victories in several 2026 clashes, including 3-1 and 3-2 outcomes that highlight his ability to adjust mid-match. Both players show inconsistent recent form against the same field of Ukrainian competitors, with alternating wins and losses in quick succession underscoring limited separation in skill or momentum. No major injuries or roster changes have altered the balance. A shift in serving consistency, rally endurance, or one player’s streak in the ongoing cup could move probabilities if confirmed before the next scheduled meeting.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline

This market refers to the table tennis match between Voronenkov Volodymyr and Yurkov Artem in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for August 24 at 8:10AM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Voronenkov Volodymyr' if Voronenkov Volodymyr wins against Yurkov Artem.

This market will resolve to 'Yurkov Artem' if Yurkov Artem wins against Voronenkov Volodymyr.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem?
No runaway leader here - Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem Total Games O/U 3.5 at 50% versus Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem Total Games O/U 4.5 at 50%. Traders are split, so watch the live prices.
What do traders predict for Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem?
Traders give Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem Total Games O/U 3.5 a 50% chance - essentially a toss-up. In markets this tight, the implied odds can swing on a single piece of news.
When does the Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem market resolve?
The market runs until 31 Aug 2026 (8 days left), then settles according to Polymarket's published resolution rules for this event.
How much money is trading on Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem?
Total turnover stands at $25. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade Voronenkov Volodymyr vs. Yurkov Artem on Polymarket?
Track the live odds on this page, then open the market on Polymarket to take a position. Trade carefully - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more