Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Zozulia Artem
0-0
vs
27/08 19:00
Deineha Maksym
0-0
Game context

Both Ukrainian table tennis players bring comparable domestic experience to this closely matched singles encounter, reflected in the even 50% trader consensus. Maksym Deineha has competed regularly in the Setka Cup circuit through August 2026, posting a mix of straight-set wins and competitive losses against similar-ranked opponents that underscore inconsistent but competitive recent form. Artem Zozulia, born in 2005, adds international pedigree from his Deaflympics Tokyo 2025 participation across singles, doubles, and team events, where he reached the round of 32 in singles. The balance stems from overlapping skill sets in Ukrainian table tennis circuits without a dominant head-to-head edge or major injury reports. Shifts could arise from updated Setka Cup results, draw position advantages, or any late changes in player availability or match conditions.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline

This market refers to the table tennis match between Deineha Maksym and Zozulia Artem in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for August 27 at 3:00PM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Deineha Maksym' if Deineha Maksym wins against Zozulia Artem.

This market will resolve to 'Zozulia Artem' if Zozulia Artem wins against Deineha Maksym.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem?
The current front-runner is Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem Total Games O/U 3.5 at 50%, ahead of Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem Total Games O/U 4.5 at 50%. These live odds update with every trade on the Polymarket order book.
What do traders predict for Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem?
Traders currently imply a 50% chance for Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem Total Games O/U 3.5. Market-implied probabilities reflect real money at stake, but they are live forecasts that shift as new information arrives, not guarantees.
When does the Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem market resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on 3 Sep 2026 (8 days left). It settles according to Polymarket's published resolution criteria once the outcome is confirmed.
How much money is trading on Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem?
Total traded volume on this market is $308, a measure of how much real money traders have committed to the outcome.
How can I trade Deineha Maksym vs. Zozulia Artem on Polymarket?
You can follow the live odds on this page and open the market on Polymarket to trade it yourself. Prediction trading carries risk; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more