ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura

ITF
Mutsumi Uemura
0-0
vs
02/08 01:00
Amy Stevens
0-0
Game context

Amy Stevens enters the ITF W15 Brisbane 3 final on hard courts with strong recent momentum after a 6-3, 6-2 semifinal victory over Laquisa Khan, building on consistent results across the Brisbane swing that have lifted her WTA ranking near 830. The 23-year-old Australian benefits from home-crowd support and local knowledge on the surface. Mutsumi Uemura, ranked around 1020 with a 19-14 record, advanced by defeating Chia Yi Tsao in the semifinals and brings steady baseline play but limited experience against top local contenders in this event. The pair has no prior head-to-head history, making recent form, physical freshness after a three-week stretch, and any late adjustments to serve or return patterns the key variables shaping the outcome.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline
$37.2K Vol.

This market refers to the tennis match between Amy Stevens and Mutsumi Uemura in the ITF Women Brisbane, originally scheduled for August 1, 2026 at 9:00PM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Amy Stevens' if Amy Stevens advances against Mutsumi Uemura.

This market will resolve to 'Mutsumi Uemura' if Mutsumi Uemura advances against Amy Stevens.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source will be official information from the International Tennis Federation (ITF). A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.

Resolution Source: www.itftennis.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura?
At 99%, Completed Match has pulled far clear of ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura Set 1 Winner (99%). Prices stay live until resolution, but the market sees one clear outcome.
What do traders predict for ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura?
With 99% implied for Completed Match, the market has largely made up its mind. Still a forecast, not a result: prices react instantly if the story changes.
When does the ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura market resolve?
Mark 9 Aug 2026 (7 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura?
Total turnover stands at $876K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade ITF Brisbane: Amy Stevens vs Mutsumi Uemura on Polymarket?
Follow this page for live prices; trading happens on Polymarket itself. Start small - implied odds move, and so can your position's value.

Similar Markets

Jannik Sinner54%YesNo
Carlos Alcaraz22%YesNo
Aryna Sabalenka29%YesNo
Elena Rybakina9%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more