This event is for the upcoming Primera División (Uruguay) game, scheduled for Sunday, August 30, 2026 between Cerro Largo FC and Liverpool Montevideo.
Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo
URU1URU1 GAMES

Liverpool Montevideo
0-0
–
vs
30/08 22:00
–

Cerro Largo FC
0-0
Game context
Liverpool Montevideo enters as the consensus favorite thanks to its perfect 3-0-0 Clausura record and league-leading goal difference, including a recent 4-0 victory and consistent clean sheets. The visitors also hold a strong recent head-to-head edge, highlighted by a 2-0 win over Cerro Largo earlier in 2026. Cerro Largo, hosting at home, sits lower in the early Clausura table with mixed results and limited scoring output, tempering its win probability despite any home advantage. The draw remains a realistic outcome given both sides’ defensive organization and the typically tight nature of Uruguayan league fixtures. No major injury or lineup developments have shifted the market noticeably in recent days.
MoneylineReg time
SpreadReg time
Total (O/U)Reg time
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
Team to Score FirstReg time
Cerro Largo FC · Total (O/U)Reg time
Liverpool Montevideo · Total (O/U)Reg time
Cerro Largo FC 0 - 0 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 0 - 1 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 1 - 0 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 0 - 2 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 1 - 1 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 2 - 0 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 0 - 3 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 1 - 2 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 2 - 1 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 3 - 0 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 1 - 3 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 2 - 2 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 3 - 1 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 2 - 3 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 3 - 2 Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo FC 3 - 3 Liverpool Montevideo
Any Other Score
Halftime Result
1st Half · Total (O/U)
Cerro Largo FC · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
Liverpool Montevideo · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
2nd Half Result
2nd Half · Total (O/U)
Cerro Largo FC · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
Liverpool Montevideo · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
Both Teams to Score · 1st Half
Both Teams to Score · 2nd Half
Resolution Source: www.auf.org.uy
Odds & FAQ
What are the current odds for Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo?
O/U 1.5 leads the field at 69%, with 1st Half O/U 0.5 next at 65%. A solid favorite - though every trade can reshuffle the board.
What do traders predict for Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo?
The market makes O/U 1.5 the favorite at 69%. Implied probabilities come from real positions, and they move as traders digest new information.
When does the Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo market resolve?
Mark 30 Aug 2026 (7 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo?
Total turnover stands at $86.5K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade Cerro Largo FC vs. Liverpool Montevideo on Polymarket?
Track the live odds on this page, then open the market on Polymarket to take a position. Trade carefully - only stake what you can afford to lose.
Similar Markets
Montevideo Wanderers49%YesNo
Liverpool FC (Montevideo)49%YesNo
Nacional50%YesNo
Peñarol50%YesNo












