IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF

SWESWEDEN ALLSVENSKAN 2026
Degerfors IF
0-0
vs
29/08 13:00
IF Elfsborg
0-0
Game context

**IF Elfsborg hold the edge at home against Degerfors IF in this Allsvenskan fixture, with traders pricing their win at 60.5% compared to 22% for a draw and 15.5% for an away victory.** Elfsborg sit fourth in the table on 28 points from 18 matches, showing improved recent form with four wins in their last eight outings and a strong home record. Degerfors remain 14th on 16 points, fighting relegation after mixed results that include two wins in August but a 2-0 defeat at Brommapojkarna on August 23. Historical head-to-heads heavily favor Elfsborg, who have won seven of the last 12 meetings, while Degerfors have struggled for consistency on the road. The market reflects Elfsborg’s superior league standing, home advantage at Borås Arena, and better squad depth versus Degerfors’ battle against the drop.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
MoneylineReg time
SpreadReg time
Total (O/U)Reg time
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
Team to Score FirstReg time
IF Elfsborg · Total (O/U)Reg time
Degerfors IF · Total (O/U)Reg time

This event is for the upcoming Allsvenskan game, scheduled for Saturday, August 29, 2026 between IF Elfsborg and Degerfors IF.

Resolution Source: www.allsvenskan.se

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF?
The money is on O/U 1.5 at 77%; 1st Half O/U 0.5 follows at 72%. Live order-book odds, refreshed with every fill.
What do traders predict for IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF?
The market makes O/U 1.5 the favorite at 77%. Implied probabilities come from real positions, and they move as traders digest new information.
When does the IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF market resolve?
Mark 29 Aug 2026 (6 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF?
$339.8K in total volume has traded here. Deeper markets like this tend to price events more sharply.
How can I trade IF Elfsborg vs. Degerfors IF on Polymarket?
Track the live odds on this page, then open the market on Polymarket to take a position. Trade carefully - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

IK Sirius51%YesNo
IF Brommapojkarna45%YesNo
AIK50%YesNo
Djurgårdens IF50%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more