Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Voinarovskyi Fedir
0-0
vs
29/08 18:00
Solomko Serhii
0-0
Game context

Both Ukrainian table tennis players compete regularly in the Setka Cup, where frequent head-to-head clashes have produced tight results across multiple recent encounters, with Voinarovskyi holding a modest edge but Solomko securing several wins in five-set battles. Recent form for both shows inconsistency, as each alternates strong performances against mid-tier opponents with losses that often hinge on set-by-set momentum shifts rather than decisive skill gaps. Multiple daily matches in the event introduce fatigue and recovery variables that can influence serve consistency, rally endurance, and error rates. No confirmed injuries or ranking changes alter the balance, leaving outcomes highly sensitive to in-match adjustments and short-term form.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline

This market refers to the table tennis match between Solomko Serhii and Voinarovskyi Fedir in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for August 29 at 2:00PM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Solomko Serhii' if Solomko Serhii wins against Voinarovskyi Fedir.

This market will resolve to 'Voinarovskyi Fedir' if Voinarovskyi Fedir wins against Solomko Serhii.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir?
The current front-runner is Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir Total Games O/U 3.5 at 50%, ahead of Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir Total Games O/U 4.5 at 50%. These live odds update with every trade on the Polymarket order book.
What do traders predict for Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir?
Traders currently imply a 50% chance for Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir Total Games O/U 3.5. Market-implied probabilities reflect real money at stake, but they are live forecasts that shift as new information arrives, not guarantees.
When does the Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir market resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on 5 Sep 2026 (8 days left). It settles according to Polymarket's published resolution criteria once the outcome is confirmed.
How much money is trading on Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir?
Total traded volume on this market is $148, a measure of how much real money traders have committed to the outcome.
How can I trade Solomko Serhii vs. Voinarovskyi Fedir on Polymarket?
You can follow the live odds on this page and open the market on Polymarket to trade it yourself. Prediction trading carries risk; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more