Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers

CFL
Montreal Alouettes
0-0
vs
29/08 00:30
Winnipeg Blue Bombers
0-0
Game context

The Montreal Alouettes enter as clear favorites against the Winnipeg Blue Bombers, driven by their 9-1 record and seven-game win streak, including a dominant 46-16 road victory over Ottawa. Montreal leads the East Division with efficient passing attacks led by quarterback Davis Alexander and standout receiver Tyson Philpot, while allowing fewer points per game than most opponents. Winnipeg sits at 5-5 in the West, coming off inconsistent results and facing a tougher schedule stretch. The Blue Bombers hold home-field advantage at Princess Auto Stadium, but recent defensive lapses and lower offensive output limit their edge. Injury reports remain relatively clean for both sides heading into the August 28-29 matchup, with no major late scratches reported. Trader consensus reflects Montreal’s superior form, divisional standing, and head-to-head trends over recent seasons.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline
Spread
Total (O/U)

In the upcoming CFL game between the Montreal Alouettes and Winnipeg Blue Bombers, scheduled for August 28 at 8:30PM ET:

This market will resolve to "Montreal Alouettes" if the Montreal Alouettes win the game.

This market will resolve to "Winnipeg Blue Bombers" if the Winnipeg Blue Bombers win the game.

If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50.

The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods. The primary resolution source for this market is the official final statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 24 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: www.cfl.ca

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers?
It's a genuine race: O/U 59.5 edges the field at 50%, barely ahead of Spread -5.5 at 47%. Tight markets like this can flip on one headline.
What do traders predict for Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers?
Traders give O/U 59.5 a 50% chance - essentially a toss-up. In markets this tight, the implied odds can swing on a single piece of news.
When does the Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers market resolve?
Mark 5 Sep 2026 (12 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers?
$12.8K in total volume has traded here. Deeper markets like this tend to price events more sharply.
How can I trade Montreal Alouettes vs. Winnipeg Blue Bombers on Polymarket?
You can watch the odds move here in real time and trade the market directly on Polymarket. As always, prediction trading carries real risk.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more