Netherlands vs. Croatia

BKFIBAQEU
vs
30/08 10:00
Game context

Both sides feature deep squads blending World Cup experience with attacking quality, producing a tightly matched contest where Croatia’s narrow edge in trader pricing stems from midfield control via veterans like Modrić and Kovačić alongside set-piece organization. The Netherlands counter with superior depth in forward options such as Gakpo, Depay, and Brobbey plus defensive leadership from van Dijk, while recent group-stage scoring bursts in major tournaments highlight their transitional threat. Key variables that could shift implied probabilities include official injury reports or late squad changes ahead of Nations League fixtures, recent club momentum for core players, and any tactical adjustments under the respective coaches that alter pressing intensity or width. Historical encounters have remained low-scoring and decided by fine margins, underscoring how fitness, rest, and venue s

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline

In the upcoming FIBA WCQ Europe game, scheduled for August 30 at 6:00AM ET:
If the Netherlands win, the market will resolve to "Netherlands".
If the Croatia win, the market will resolve to "Croatia".
If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed.
If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50.
The result will be determined based on the final score including any overtime periods.

Resolution Source: www.fiba.basketball

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Netherlands vs. Croatia?
The current front-runner is Netherlands at 51%, ahead of Croatia at 50%. These live odds update with every trade on the Polymarket order book.
What do traders predict for Netherlands vs. Croatia?
Traders currently imply a 51% chance for Netherlands. Market-implied probabilities reflect real money at stake, but they are live forecasts that shift as new information arrives, not guarantees.
When does the Netherlands vs. Croatia market resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on 6 Sep 2026 (13 days left). It settles according to Polymarket's published resolution criteria once the outcome is confirmed.
How much money is trading on Netherlands vs. Croatia?
Total traded volume on this market is $2.8K, a measure of how much real money traders have committed to the outcome.
How can I trade Netherlands vs. Croatia on Polymarket?
You can follow the live odds on this page and open the market on Polymarket to trade it yourself. Prediction trading carries risk; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder22%YesNo
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs21%YesNo
Minnesota LynxMinnesota Lynx46%YesNo
Indiana FeverIndiana Fever14%YesNo
Philadelphia 76ers23%YesNo
New York Knicks21%YesNo
Los Angeles Lakers69%YesNo
LA Clippers30%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more