Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Rak Serhii
0-0
vs
28/07 05:35
Romaniak Ivan
0-0
View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline
$1 Vol.

This market refers to the table tennis match between Romaniak Ivan and Rak Serhii in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for July 28 at 1:35AM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Romaniak Ivan' if Romaniak Ivan wins against Rak Serhii.

This market will resolve to 'Rak Serhii' if Rak Serhii wins against Romaniak Ivan.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii?
Rak Serhii dominates the field at 99%; the nearest challenger, Romaniak Ivan, trades at just 1%. The order book treats this as nearly decided.
What do traders predict for Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii?
Traders price Rak Serhii at a 99% implied probability - about as confident as prediction markets get. Real money stands behind that number, updated live.
When does the Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii market resolve?
Mark 4 Aug 2026 (7 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii?
$6K in total volume has traded here. Deeper markets like this tend to price events more sharply.
How can I trade Romaniak Ivan vs. Rak Serhii on Polymarket?
You can watch the odds move here in real time and trade the market directly on Polymarket. As always, prediction trading carries real risk.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more