Independent education & practice site — this is NOT Polymarket and is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or connected to Polymarket, Inc. (polymarket.com). All practice accounts use virtual money only — no real-money trading or deposits.

Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Khairov Dmytro
0-0
vs
30/08 11:50
Osadchyi Oleksandr
0-0
Game context

Dmytro Khairov and Oleksandr Osadchyi, both Ukrainian competitors in the Setka Cup table tennis circuit, meet again on August 30 in what appears to be another high-volume session of best-of-five matches. Khairov has logged an intense recent schedule with multiple daily bouts, producing mixed results including straight-set wins over lower-tier opponents alongside losses to consistent performers. Head-to-head history favors Osadchyi, who defeated Khairov 3-0 on August 24 and 3-0 on August 15, plus a 3-2 victory in late July. Osadchyi’s recent form shows stronger set-winning consistency in direct matchups, while Khairov’s volume of play could introduce fatigue considerations. Trader consensus on implied probabilities reflects these patterns in recent Setka Cup outcomes rather than any single headline development.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline

This market refers to the table tennis match between Osadchyi Oleksandr and Khairov Dmytro in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for August 30 at 7:50AM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Osadchyi Oleksandr' if Osadchyi Oleksandr wins against Khairov Dmytro.

This market will resolve to 'Khairov Dmytro' if Khairov Dmytro wins against Osadchyi Oleksandr.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro?
The current front-runner is Osadchyi Oleksandr at 99%, ahead of Khairov Dmytro at 1%. These live odds update with every trade on the Polymarket order book.
What do traders predict for Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro?
Traders currently imply a 99% chance for Osadchyi Oleksandr. Market-implied probabilities reflect real money at stake, but they are live forecasts that shift as new information arrives, not guarantees.
When does the Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro market resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on 6 Sep 2026 (7 days left). It settles according to Polymarket's published resolution criteria once the outcome is confirmed.
How much money is trading on Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro?
Total traded volume on this market is $391, a measure of how much real money traders have committed to the outcome.
How can I trade Osadchyi Oleksandr vs. Khairov Dmytro on Polymarket?
You can follow the live odds on this page and open the market on Polymarket to trade it yourself. Prediction trading carries risk; never stake more than you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more