Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard

SETKAMEUASETKAMEUA GAMES
Populovskyi Eduard
0-0
vs
01/08 15:00
Kovalenko Anatolii
0-0
Game context

Anatolii Kovalenko and Eduard Populovskyi, both Ukrainian competitors in the Setka Cup, bring recent form and head-to-head experience into their table tennis matchup. Populovskyi has posted a mixed record in the ongoing event, securing wins over lower-ranked opponents while dropping sets in others, reflecting inconsistent point execution on serve and return. Kovalenko's recent results show similar variability, with straight-set defeats highlighting defensive vulnerabilities against aggressive forehands. Historical encounters favor neither player decisively, keeping set totals and match winner probabilities closely contested based on current trader pricing. Surface conditions in the indoor Ukrainian venue and any fatigue from back-to-back matches in the cup could influence rally endurance and error rates in upcoming rounds.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
Moneyline
$247 Vol.

This market refers to the table tennis match between Kovalenko Anatolii and Populovskyi Eduard in Setka Cup Ukraine Men, scheduled for August 1 at 11:00AM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Kovalenko Anatolii' if Kovalenko Anatolii wins against Populovskyi Eduard.

This market will resolve to 'Populovskyi Eduard' if Populovskyi Eduard wins against Kovalenko Anatolii.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard?
At 99%, Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard Game Handicap +/-1.5 has pulled far clear of Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard Total Games O/U 3.5 (1%). Prices stay live until resolution, but the market sees one clear outcome.
What do traders predict for Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard?
Traders price Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard Game Handicap +/-1.5 at a 99% implied probability - about as confident as prediction markets get. Real money stands behind that number, updated live.
When does the Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard market resolve?
Mark 8 Aug 2026 (6 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard?
Total turnover stands at $2.4K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade Kovalenko Anatolii vs. Populovskyi Eduard on Polymarket?
Follow this page for live prices; trading happens on Polymarket itself. Start small - implied odds move, and so can your position's value.

Similar Markets

Melnyk Olha vs. Mykhailyk Yana Total Games O/U 3.599%YesNo
Melnyk Olha vs. Mykhailyk Yana Game Handicap +/-1.51%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more