Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav

SETKAMEMDSETKAMEMD GAMES
Veremiichuk Yaroslav
0-0
vs
29/07 16:00
Bodac Alexandr
0-0
View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
More Bets
$15 Vol.
Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav Total Games O/U 3.5
Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav Total Games O/U 4.5

This market refers to the table tennis match between Bodac Alexandr and Veremiichuk Yaroslav in Setka Cup Moldova Men, scheduled for July 29 at 12:00PM ET.

This market will resolve to 'Bodac Alexandr' if Bodac Alexandr wins against Veremiichuk Yaroslav.

This market will resolve to 'Veremiichuk Yaroslav' if Veremiichuk Yaroslav wins against Bodac Alexandr.

If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or is delayed beyond 7 days from the scheduled date without a winner determined, this market will resolve to 50-50.

If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances.

If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50.

The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead.

Resolution Source: setkacup.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav?
At 99%, Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav Total Games O/U 3.5 has pulled far clear of Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav Total Games O/U 4.5 (1%). Prices stay live until resolution, but the market sees one clear outcome.
What do traders predict for Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav?
Traders price Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav Total Games O/U 3.5 at a 99% implied probability - about as confident as prediction markets get. Real money stands behind that number, updated live.
When does the Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav market resolve?
Resolution is scheduled for 5 Aug 2026 (7 days left). Once the outcome is confirmed, the market settles under Polymarket's published criteria.
How much money is trading on Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav?
Total turnover stands at $2.8K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade Bodac Alexandr vs. Veremiichuk Yaroslav on Polymarket?
You can watch the odds move here in real time and trade the market directly on Polymarket. As always, prediction trading carries real risk.

Similar Markets

Hermakivskyi Illia vs. Ivchuk Oleksandr Total Games O/U 3.599%YesNo
Hermakivskyi Illia vs. Ivchuk Oleksandr Game Handicap +/-1.599%YesNo
Treshchetka Mykola vs. Maksymkiv Oleh Total Games O/U 3.599%YesNo
Treshchetka Mykola vs. Maksymkiv Oleh Total Games O/U 4.599%YesNo
Veigl Lukas vs. Rejent Stepan Total Games O/U 3.599%YesNo
Veigl Lukas vs. Rejent Stepan Game Handicap +/-1.599%YesNo
Fastov Andrii vs. Torhachov Ihor Total Games O/U 3.599%YesNo
Fastov Andrii vs. Torhachov Ihor Game Handicap +/-1.599%YesNo
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more