This event is for the upcoming Ukraine Premier Liha game, scheduled for Saturday, August 8, 2026 between FK Chornomorets Odesa and FK Kolos Kovalivka.
FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka
UKR1UKRAINE PREMIER LIHA

FK Kolos Kovalivka
0-0
–
vs
08/08 10:00
–

FK Chornomorets Odesa
0-0
Game context
Chornomorets Odesa’s return to the Ukrainian Premier League after earning promotion as runners-up in the First League creates uncertainty against mid-table Kolos Kovalivka, contributing to the tightly bunched implied probabilities. Recent pre-season friendlies between the sides ended in a narrow Kolos win and a 2-2 draw, underscoring evenly matched preparations. Limited competitive data this early in the 2026/27 campaign, combined with Chornomorets adapting to higher-level opposition and Kolos relying on established squad stability, keeps outcomes closely contested. Historical head-to-head results have also been mixed, with no dominant pattern emerging to shift trader consensus.
MoneylineReg time
SpreadReg time
Total (O/U)Reg time
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
Team to Score FirstReg time
FK Chornomorets Odesa · Total (O/U)Reg time
FK Kolos Kovalivka · Total (O/U)Reg time
FK Chornomorets Odesa 0 - 0 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 0 - 1 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 1 - 0 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 0 - 2 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 1 - 1 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 2 - 0 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 0 - 3 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 1 - 2 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 2 - 1 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 3 - 0 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 1 - 3 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 2 - 2 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 3 - 1 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 2 - 3 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 3 - 2 FK Kolos Kovalivka
FK Chornomorets Odesa 3 - 3 FK Kolos Kovalivka
Any Other Score
Halftime Result
1st Half · Total (O/U)
FK Chornomorets Odesa · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
FK Kolos Kovalivka · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
2nd Half Result
2nd Half · Total (O/U)
FK Chornomorets Odesa · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
FK Kolos Kovalivka · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
Both Teams to Score · 1st Half
Both Teams to Score · 2nd Half
Corners · Total (O/U)
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5
FK Chornomorets Odesa Corners: O/U 2.5
FK Chornomorets Odesa Corners: O/U 3.5
FK Chornomorets Odesa Corners: O/U 4.5
FK Chornomorets Odesa Corners: O/U 5.5
FK Kolos Kovalivka Corners: O/U 2.5
FK Kolos Kovalivka Corners: O/U 3.5
FK Kolos Kovalivka Corners: O/U 4.5
FK Kolos Kovalivka Corners: O/U 5.5
Corners: Odd/Even
First Corner
Resolution Source: upl.ua
Odds & FAQ
What are the current odds for FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka?
The money is on O/U 1.5 at 71%; O/U 2.5 follows at 54%. Live order-book odds, refreshed with every fill.
What do traders predict for FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka?
The market makes O/U 1.5 the favorite at 71%. Implied probabilities come from real positions, and they move as traders digest new information.
When does the FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka market resolve?
Mark 8 Aug 2026 (8 days left): that's when this market is due to resolve, following Polymarket's published criteria once the result is verified.
How much money is trading on FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka?
Total turnover stands at $48K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade FK Chornomorets Odesa vs. FK Kolos Kovalivka on Polymarket?
Follow this page for live prices; trading happens on Polymarket itself. Start small - implied odds move, and so can your position's value.










