Fuente de Resolución: www.mlb.com
Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees
MLB

Boston Red Sox
73-60
–
vs
28/08 23:15
–

New York Yankees
75-58
Ganador (Moneyline)
$71,9 mil Vol.Hándicap
$1,1 mil Vol.Total (Más/Menos)
$2,1 mil Vol.Primeras 5 entradas · Ganador (Moneyline)
$518 Vol.Primeras 5 entradas · Hándicap
Primeras 5 entradas · Total (Más/Menos)
$5 Vol.Amed RosarioJonrones
George Lombard Jr.Jonrones
Nick SogardJonrones
Paul GoldschmidtJonrones
Trent GrishamJonrones
Willson ContrerasJonrones
Ben RiceJonrones
Cody BellingerJonrones
Wilyer AbreuJonrones
Ceddanne RafaelaJonrones
Caleb DurbinJonrones
Patrick SandovalPonches
Cam SchlittlerPonches
Más apuestas
$17 Vol.Odds & FAQ
What are the current odds for Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees?
The current front-runner is 1st 5 Innings M/M 2.5 at 69%, ahead of Patrick Sandoval: Strikeouts M/M 3.5 at 61%. These live odds update with every trade on the Polymarket order book.
What do traders predict for Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees?
Traders currently imply a 69% chance for 1st 5 Innings M/M 2.5. Market-implied probabilities reflect real money at stake, but they are live forecasts that shift as new information arrives, not guarantees.
When does the Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees market resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on 4 Sep 2026 (8 días restantes). It settles according to Polymarket's published resolution criteria once the outcome is confirmed.
How much money is trading on Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees?
Total traded volume on this market is $24,1 M, a measure of how much real money traders have committed to the outcome.
How can I trade Boston Red Sox vs New York Yankees on Polymarket?
You can follow the live odds on this page and open the market on Polymarket to trade it yourself. Prediction trading carries risk; never stake more than you can afford to lose.















